icon-search
icon-search

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last modified on Thu Jul 02 2020 14:37:52 GMT+0800 (Singapore Standard Time).

taicroissant ('us', 'we' or 'our') operates https://taicroissant.shoptiqstore.com.sg (the 'Site'). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using (the 'Site'), you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use
While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ('Personal Information').

Log Data
Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ('Log Data'). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ('IP') address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

PDPA
By providing your personal information to Yummy & Niche Pte Ltd, you agree that we may collect, use and disclose your personal data, which you have provided in this form for contacting you about this order and that you have agreed to receive via email, text message and phone call in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. The consent that you provide for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data will remain valid until such time it is being withdrawn by you in writing. You may withdraw consent and request us to stop using and/or disclosing your personal data for any or all of the purposes listed above by submitting your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at orders@niche-asia.com.

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.